Testimonial Image

Lucy, Pupil from FV

I love Oxford House because of all of the amazing teachers that work here. I particularly love English at Oxford House because of all of the fun and challenging creative writing tasks that really make me think.

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Sarah Leyshon

Headteacher
MA, PGCE, QTS

Mrs Wendy Knight

Deputy Headteacher
Lower & Upper School Leader
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
BSc (Hons), QTS

Mrs Kelly Shine

Early Years Leader
Deputy Early Years Safeguarding Practitioner Lead
Educational Visits Co-ordinator
BA (Hons), QTS

 

Mrs Tessa Khatri

Designated Safeguarding Lead
BSc, PGCE, QTS

Mrs Debbie Harding

Business Manager
Health & Safety Officer

Early Years Team

Mrs Kelly Shine

Early Years Lead
BA (Hons), QTS

Mrs Alice Barker

Nursery Teacher
SEN Coordinator
BA (Hons), QTS

Mrs Rebecca Benedetti

Reception Class Teacher
BA (Hons), QTS

Miss Amber Fox-Hammond

Reception Class Teacher
BA (Hons), PGCE, QTS

Mrs Tessa Khatri

Nursery Teacher
PGCE, QTS

Miss Clare Tobin

Nursery Teacher
Montessori Diploma

Mrs Melissa Linsell

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Donna Rolfe

Teaching Assistant
CACHE Level 3

Mrs Leeanne Willows

Teaching Assistant
NVQ 3, CACHE Level 2

Mrs Julie Harrison

Teaching Assistant
CACHE Level 3

Mrs Rebecca Jewell

Teaching Assistant
BA (Hons)

Miss Abi Bower

Teaching Assistant
BA

Teaching Staff

Mrs Debbie RoomeForm VI QTS, MA and GTP
Mrs Jackie Morten-HartForm IV/VIBA Cert Ed
Mr Neil QuilterForm VBA (Hons), QTS
Ms Zoe ReadForm IVBSc (Hons), PGCE, QTS
Mrs Marie GeninForm IIIBA, PGCE, QTS
Mrs Rachael KitchenForm II/III BSc (Hons), PGCE, MEd
Mr Richard FrostForm IIBSc (Hons), PGCE (M), QTS
Mrs Kelly ShineForm IBA (Hons), QTS
Mrs Wendy KnightForm I BSc (Hons), QTS
Miss Amber Fox-HammondReceptionBA (Hons), PGCE, QTS
Mrs Rebecca BenedettiReception BA (Hons), QTS
Miss Clare TobinNursery IIMontessori Diploma
Mrs Tessa KhatriNursery IIPGCE, QTS
Mrs Alice BarkerSEN Co-ordinator, Nursery IBA (Hons), QTS

Specialist Teachers

Mme Isabelle Hull French TeacherDEUG PGCE
Mr Steven Sims Games/PE TeacherBA (Hons) Physical Education, QTS
Ms Stephanie CookDance TeacherBA Dance (Hons), A.I.S.T.D.
Mr Rob MilesMusic TeacherBA (Hons), PGCE
Miss Melody Brooks Peripatetic Music TeacherBA Music - First Class Hons
Mrs Melinda GreenfieldPeripatetic Music TeacherBMus(Hons)
Mr James GreenfieldPeripatetic Music TeacherBMus(Hons), MMus
Mrs Nicola MullanSupply TeacherB.Ed (Hons)

Administration

Mrs Debbie HardingBusiness Manager
Mrs Els DesprietMarketing and Admissions Manager
Mrs Deanne StokesReceptionist
Mrs Sharon WilsonAdministration Assistant
Mr Ellis StuartICT Support Technician

Maintenance

Mr Daren CallenderSite Manager

Catering

Mr Jay EdwardsThomas Franks - Chef Manager
Mrs Toni-Dee WhitmillThomas Franks – Catering Assistant
01206 576 686